FCDC Aspire Invitational 2019

Congratulations to our huge group of Aspire I and II on their first day.

Results as follows:

C Aspire II 1M
Raquel Scratch received a 🥈 with a score of 219.30
Bethanie Nirta placed 14th with a score of 153.20
Emma Mutiu placed 17th with a score of 151.20
Sydney Goodall placed 20th with a score of 143.20
Julia Parker placed 22th with a score of 137.20

B Aspire I Platform
Cécilia Li received a 🥇 with a score of 157.60

E Aspire II 1M
Grayson Kerr placed 4th with a score of 132.00

C Aspire I Platform
Ayden Reid received a🥇 with a score of 116
Samuel Huff received a 🥈 with a score of 105.00

C Aspire I Platform
Katie Buchel received a 🥉 with a score of 115.20

D Aspire I Platform
Braiden Martens received a🥇 with a score of 108.00
Nicholas Oudekerk received a 🥈 with a score of 89.60

D Aspire I Platform
Ella Hayes received a 🥇 with a score of 118.40
Nancy Lian received a 🥈 with a score of 115.20

C Aspire II 3M 
Maddox Munro placed 4th with a score of 155.65

C Aspire II Platform
Raquel Scratch received a 🥇 with a score of 209.75
Emma Mutiu placed 13th with a score of 160.70
Julia Parker placed 18th with a score of 136.30
Sydney Goodall received 19th with a score of 129.75

C Aspire I 3M
Ayden Reid received a gold medal 🥇 with a score 138.40

C Aspire I 1M
Katie Buchel received a 🥈 with a score of 131.20

D Aspire I 1M
Ella Hayes received a 🥇 with a score of 171.20
Nancy Lian placed 4th with a score of 140
Corinne Durack places 5th with a score of 119.20

B Aspire I 3M
Jeffrey Groves received a🥇 with a score of 138.40
Finn Goodall received a 🥈 with a score of 132.80

B Aspire I 1M
Cecilia Li received a 🥇 with a score 152.80

Day 2 results

Girls C Aspire II 3M
Raquel Scratch placed 4th with a score of 195.70
Emma Mutiu placed 18th with a score of 149.75
Sydney Goodall placed 19th with a score of 149.55

Girls B Aspire II 1M
Anne Sullivan placed 11th with a score of 173.60

Boys B Aspire II 1M
Jeffrey Groves placed 4th with a score of 176.00
Finn Goodall placed 7th with a score of 155.30

Boys E Aspire II Platform
Grayson Kerr received a 🥈 with a score of 53.60

Boys C Aspire II Platform
Maddox Munro received a 🥇 with a score of 171.55.

Boys C Aspire II 1M
Maddox Munro received a 🥉 with a score of 166.30

Boys C Aspire I 1M
Ayden Reid received a 🥇 with a score of 128.

Girls D Aspire I 3M
Ella Hayes received a 🥇 with a score of 162.40

Girls B Aspire I 3M
Annie Sullivan received a 🥇 with a score of 137.60
Cecilia Li received 🥈 with a score of 135.20

Girls C Aspire I 3M
Julia Parker receives a 🥈 with a score of 128.

Girls B Aspire II Platform
Anne Sullivan placed 6th with a score of 169.20

Boys B Aspire II Platform
Jeffrey Groves received a 🥈 with a score of 163.

Congratulations! Enjoy the next day off!!