FCDC Aspire Invitational 2020 – Results

FCDC invitational results

Women’s 1m – Shiyin Yu with a Gold Medal 🥇  score of 144.8
Women’s platform E – Tessa Pritchett-White Gold Medal 🥇  score of 124.8
Men’s 1m B – Jeffery Groves bronze medal 🥉  score of 205
Women’s 1m C. Ella Hayes 6th place with a score of 179.6. Katie Buchel 7th place with a score of 178.15. Julia Parker 14th place with a score of 158.5 5.
Women’s 1m B – Anne Sullivan 4th place with a score of 191.30
Women’s 1m E –  Tessa Pritchett-White gold medal 🥇 score of 188.8
Men’s 3m C –   Ayden Reid Gold Medal 🥇 score of 191.75

Men’s C platform – Ayden Reid 🥈 with a score of 179.7
Men’s B platform – Jeffery Groves 5th with a score of 173.70
Men’s 1m D – Grady Goodall 🥇 with a score of 142.4, Nicklaus Oudekerk 🥈 with a score of 141.60, Grayson Kerr 🥉 with a score of 138.40
Men’s 1m C – Ayden Reid 4 th place with a score of 174.40
Woman’s B platform – Anne Sullivan 🥉 with a score of 167.40
Woman’s 3m C – Nancy Lian 🥈 with a score of 185.60
Woman’s 3m E – Tessa Pritchett-White 🥇 score of 187.20
Woman’s 3m C – Ella Hayes 🥇 with a score of 208.95, Katie Buchel 5th with a score of 183.85, Julia Parker 9th with a score of 172.85
Woman’s C – Corinne Durack was 6th with a score of 148.80
Woman’s 3m B – Anne Sullivan 🥉 202.25
Men’s 3m B – Jeffery Groves 4th with a score of 199.25
Woman’s Masters 3m – Nancy Behme 🥈 147.65
Woman’s Masters platform – Nancy Behme silver medal 🥈 111.75
Woman’s Masters 3m – Nancy Behme 🥈 with a score of 147.65

Fantastic job team and thank you to Jorge, Luda Zakharenko Wing Yun Hu for supporting and coaching our kids

Read more
Read more

Regina Provincials Results

Congratulations to FCDC divers on a great competition!

Day one:

Girls C1 Platform
Alexa Fung received a 🥇 with a full qualifying score of 292.65

Girls D1 3M
Daria Chambers received a 🥇 with a full qualifying score of 157.60

Girls C2 Platform
Abbigail Haygarth received a Bronze medal with a score of 256.85
Abbie Wright placed 4th with a score of 239.10, a personal best!

Boys C2 Platform
Nigel Chambers received a 🥇 with a full qualifying score of 317.30

Day 2:

D1 Girls Platform
Daria Chambers received a gold medal with a full qualifying score of 165.6.

C1 Girls 1M
Alexa Fung received a 🥇 with a full qualifying score of 276.75.

C2 Boys 1M
Nigel Chambers received a 🥇 with a qualifying score of 262.05.

C2 Girls 1M
Abbigail Haygarth received a 🥉 with a qualifying score of 262.15
Abbie Wright placed 5th with a score of 219.65

Day 3:

Girls D1 1M
Daria Chambers receives a 🥇 with a full qualification score of 171.20

Girls C1 3M
Alexa Fung receives a 🥇 with a full qualification score of 287.20

Boys C2 3M
Nigel Chambers receives a 🥇 with a qualifying score of 262.10

Girls C2 3M
Abbigail Haygarth receives a 🥉 with a qualifying score of 244.00
Abbie Wright places 5th with a personal Best score of 217.15

Thank you coach Luda and all the DDs for a great weekend.

Read more